Is Hill Country Fare Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, roasted flavor and even, spreadable texture; commonly used on sandwiches, toast, in baking, and smoothies. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, good value, and reliability for everyday use, with occasional comments on sweetness and jar size preferences and minimal aftertaste reported overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED), SUGAR, SALT.

Check Hill Country Fare Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingSmoothie