Is Hill Country Fare Creamy Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, roasted flavor and even, spreadable texture; commonly used on sandwiches, toast, in baking, and smoothies. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, good value, and reliability for everyday use, with occasional comments on sweetness and jar size preferences and minimal aftertaste reported overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, roasted flavor and even, spreadable texture; commonly used on sandwiches, toast, in baking, and smoothies. Customer reviews frequently note consistent creaminess, easy spreadability, good value, and reliability for everyday use, with occasional comments on sweetness and jar size preferences and minimal aftertaste reported overall.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, RAPESEED), SUGAR, SALT.
Check Hill Country Fare Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


