Is Hill Country Fare Double Acting Baking Powder Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Keep In A Cool, Dry Place Keep Container Tightly Closed, Keep Away From Heat And Moisture, Lot Number And Best By: On Bottom Of Canister Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alu , See More
Check Hill Country Fare Double Acting Baking Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Double Acting Baking Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Double Acting Baking Powder is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


