Is Hill Country Fare Fajita Spice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), LEMON FLAVOR (SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON OIL, CITRAL AND SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING]).

Check Hill Country Fare Fajita Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Fajita Spice is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrus
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling