Is Hill Country Fare Fajita Spice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), LEMON FLAVOR (SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON OIL, CITRAL AND SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING]).

Check Hill Country Fare Fajita Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Fajita Spice is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling