Is Hill Country Fare Four Cheese Complete Potatoes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- sour cream
- sodium caseinate
- cream
- four cheese blend
- pasteurized milk
- reduced lactose whey
- butter
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +8 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES WITH EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES) AND PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), FOUR CHEESE BLEND (WHEY, CHEESE [CHEDDAR, BLUE, PARMESAN, AND ROMANO {PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}], REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CITRIC ACID), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT).
Check Hill Country Fare Four Cheese Complete Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Four Cheese Complete Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Four Cheese Complete Potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


