Is Hill Country Fare Frozen Calcium Enriched 100% Orange Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Orange Juice, Calcium Phosphate (Ingredient Not Found in Regular Orange Juice), Calcium Lactate (Ingredient Not Found in Regular Orange Juice).
Check Hill Country Fare Frozen Calcium Enriched 100% Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Frozen Calcium Enriched 100% Orange Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid 100 % Lactose Free Calcium Enriched Fat Free Milk
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
Tropicana Pure Premium 100% Orange Juice
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium Original No Pulp, 100% Orange Juice, Smooth Texture, 128 fl oz Jug
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Frozen Calcium Enriched 100% Orange Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


