Is Hill Country Fare Frozen Calcium Enriched Apple Juice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Apple Juice, Calcium Lactate (Ingredient Not Found in Regular Apple Juice), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Hill Country Fare Frozen Calcium Enriched Apple Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Frozen Calcium Enriched Apple Juice is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go