Is Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, PINEAPPLE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, RED 40, BLUE 1, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Fruit Punch Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


