Is Hill Country Fare Garlic Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PURE GARLIC POWDER.
Check Hill Country Fare Garlic Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Garlic Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Garlic Powder is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


