Is Hill Country Fare Golden Hominy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE T(O PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check Hill Country Fare Golden Hominy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Golden Hominy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Golden Hominy is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


