Is Hill Country Fare Golden Hominy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW CORN, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BISULFITE T(O PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check Hill Country Fare Golden Hominy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Golden Hominy is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep