Is Hill Country Fare Ground Beef 73% Lean Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Beef.
Check Hill Country Fare Ground Beef 73% Lean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Ground Beef 73% Lean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Beyond Beef Plant-Based Ground
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Ground Beef 73% Lean is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


