Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hill Country Fare Gummi Worms Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, CANOLA), CARNAUBA LEAF WAX (TO PREVENT STICKING), RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.

Check Hill Country Fare Gummi Worms against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Gummi Worms is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Hill Country Fare Gummi Worms | Spoonful