Is Hill Country Fare Homestyle Potato Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, MINCED ONION), SUGAR, WATER, HARD COOKED EGGS, PIMENTO (PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), ONION, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, YELLOW 5, TURMERIC, ONION, GARLIC AND FLAVORING), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Hill Country Fare Homestyle Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Homestyle Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Resers American Classics Potato Salad Deviled Egg - 1 Lb
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
RED SKIN POTATO SALAD, RED SKIN POTATO
Reser American Classics Potato Salad Original - 16 Oz.
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Homestyle Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


