Is Hill Country Fare Light Fruit Cocktail Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Diced Peaches, Diced Pears, Water, Grapes, Peach Pulp And Juice, Pineapple Sectors, Pear Juice Concentrate, Halved Cherries Artificially Colored Red With Carmine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), To Protect Color, Citric Acid
Check Hill Country Fare Light Fruit Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Light Fruit Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Shedd's Spread Country Crock Light 28% Vegetable Oil Spread
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Sure-Jell Light Premium Fruit Pectin, 1.75 oz Box
FRUIT COCKTAIL IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Light Fruit Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


