This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese Blanco Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized part-skim milk, cream, whey, modified potato starch, microfiltered milk protein, sodium phosphates, calcium phosphate, salt, lactic acid, cheese cultures, citric acid, sorbic acid (preservative), enzymes, titanium dioxide (color), vitamin a palmitate.

Check Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese Blanco against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese Blanco is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingDipping
Pescatarian? Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese Blanco | Spoonful