Is Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cream, Whey, Modified Potato Starch, Microfiltered Milk Protein, Sodium Phosphates, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Enzymes, Annatto and Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Melt'n Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping


