Is Hill Country Fare Mexican Style Refried Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Pink Beans, Lard, Salt
Check Hill Country Fare Mexican Style Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Mexican Style Refried Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Mexican Style Refried Beans is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepSandwich


