Is Hill Country Fare Mustard Potato Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • hard cooked eggs
  • egg yolks

hard cooked eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, YELLOW 5, TURMERIC, ONION, GARLIC AND FLAVORING), SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC, MINCED ONION), HARD COOKED EGGS, GREEN BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, PIMENTO (PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONION, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.

Check Hill Country Fare Mustard Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Mustard Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad