Is Hill Country Fare Natural Colby & Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (microbial), Annatto (color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (microbial)), Anticaking Blend (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor)). Contains: Milk.

Check Hill Country Fare Natural Colby & Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Natural Colby & Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingSalad