Is Hill Country Fare Natural Mild Cheddar Shredded Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes [microbial], Annatto [color]. Anticaking Blend (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin [mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.

Check Hill Country Fare Natural Mild Cheddar Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Natural Mild Cheddar Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingIngredientSandwich FillingMeal Prep