Is Hill Country Fare Neapolitan Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vanilla flavored ice cream
- milk
- strawberry flavored ice cream milk
- of skim milk
- cream
- chocolate ice cream milk
- whey
vanilla flavored ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Less Than 2% Of Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Natural & Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40)), Chocolate Ice Cream Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Whey, Less Than 2% Of Skim Milk, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Strawberry Flavored Ice Cream Milk, Strawberry Puree Strawberry Puree, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 40 And Blue 1)), Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Natural Flavor, Artificial Colors Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1
Check Hill Country Fare Neapolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Neapolitan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Neapolitan Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


