Is Hill Country Fare No Salt Added Sliced Beets Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEETS, WATER.
Check Hill Country Fare No Salt Added Sliced Beets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare No Salt Added Sliced Beets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Aunt Nellie's Pickled Beets - Ruby Red Sliced
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Hunt's 100% Natural No Salt Added Tomato Paste 6 oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Sweet Potato, No Salt Added, 6 oz (Case of 12)
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare No Salt Added Sliced Beets is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing


