Is Hill Country Fare Orange Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Concentrate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Yellow 6, Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check Hill Country Fare Orange Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Orange Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Orange Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


