Is Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Orange Gelatin Cup: WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (COLOR RETENTION), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC).
Check Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


