Is Hill Country Fare Orange Pepper Seasoned Chicken Leg Quarters Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken Leg Quarters, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavors, Yellow 6).
Check Hill Country Fare Orange Pepper Seasoned Chicken Leg Quarters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Orange Pepper Seasoned Chicken Leg Quarters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Orange Pepper Seasoned Chicken Leg Quarters is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetCitrus
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


