Is Hill Country Fare Original Chicken Leg Quarters Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN LEG QUARTERS ORIGINAL (CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).

Check Hill Country Fare Original Chicken Leg Quarters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Original Chicken Leg Quarters is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishGrilling