Is Hill Country Fare Original Syrup Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Hill Country Fare Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Original Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Original Syrup is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping


