Is Hill Country Fare Peeled Whole Tomatoes Vegan?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Hill Country Fare Peeled Whole Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Peeled Whole Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CENTO Tomatoes Peeled With Basil Leaf San Marzano - 28 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Hunt's Whole Peeled Plum Tomatoes, 28 oz, 28 OZ
CHEESE ENCHILADA MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS, CORN & TOMATOES WHOLE MEALS, CHEESE
DICED PETITE PEELED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Peeled Whole Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


