Is Hill Country Fare Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios roasted in safflower oil
- almonds roasted in safflower oil
pistachios roasted in safflower oil
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ALMONDS ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, PISTACHIOS ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CONTAINS PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID AS ANTIOXIDANTS), PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Hill Country Fare Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


