Is Hill Country Fare Pork Seasoned Country Style Ribs Bone In Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork country style ribs
- dextrose
pork country style ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Country Style Ribs, Bar-B-Q Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast, Paprika, Citric Acid, Tocopherols, Soybean Oil, Oleoresin Paprika).
Check Hill Country Fare Pork Seasoned Country Style Ribs Bone In against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Pork Seasoned Country Style Ribs Bone In in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Pork Seasoned Country Style Ribs Bone In is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


