Is Hill Country Fare Ranch Salad Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Hill Country Fare Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Ranch Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Ranch Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


