Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hill Country Fare Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Hill Country Fare Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Chips · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Peanut Free? Hill Country Fare Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips | Spoonful