Is Hill Country Fare Smoked Gouda Cheese, Sliced Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cheddar and gouda cheese(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), beta carotene(color)) water whey(MILK) sodium phosphate sorbic acid(preservative) apocarotenal(color) beta carotene(color) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Hill Country Fare Smoked Gouda Cheese, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Smoked Gouda Cheese, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Smoked Gouda Cheese, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing


