Is Hill Country Fare Sports Drink Variety Pack 12 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerol ester of rosin
- 2% of dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
berry: PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, FD&C BLUE NO 1. Fruit Punch: PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C RED NO 40. Lemon lime: PURIFIED WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, FD&C YELLOW NO 5.
Check Hill Country Fare Sports Drink Variety Pack 12 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sports Drink Variety Pack 12 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sports Drink Variety Pack 12 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


