Is Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Cream Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- artificial and natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shell (water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Artificial And Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Arabic Gum, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Low Fat Ice Cream (milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Artificial And Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract [color]). Contains Milk.
Check Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Cream Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Cream Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


