Is Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Water, Contains 1% or Less of Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Kellogg's Corn Pops Sweet Crispy Crunch
CHOCOLATE FUDGE WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE WITH FRESH CREAM
Kellogg's Corn Pops Sweet Crispy Crunch
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


