Is Hill Country Fare Sweetened Coconut Flakes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (RETAINS WHITENESS). CONTAINS SULFITES.
Check Hill Country Fare Sweetened Coconut Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sweetened Coconut Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sweetened Coconut Flakes is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Snack · Dried, Flake
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishingTopping


