Is Hill Country Fare Tuna Chunk Light Pouch Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TUNA, WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH (PEAS AND CARROTS EXTRACT).
Check Hill Country Fare Tuna Chunk Light Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Tuna Chunk Light Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Tuna Chunk Light Pouch is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


