Is Hill Country Fare White Popcorn Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Why Popcorn Pops: When Popcorn Is Heated, The Natural Moisture In The Kernels Turns To Steam, The Pressure Of The Steam Bursts The Kernels And They Literally Turn Inside Out! It's Import , See More
Check Hill Country Fare White Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare White Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare White Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking


