Is Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Mango Punch Drink Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- retinyl palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: JUICE CONCENTRATES (MANGO, TANGERINE, ORANGE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN A (RETINYL PALMITATE), VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CORN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, EDTA, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Mango Punch Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Mango Punch Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Mango Punch Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


