Is Hill mini pack mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, nicotinamide, thiamin), vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel, rapeseed in varying proportions), sugar, dextrose, wheat starch, raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), whey powder (milk), salt, flavouring, colour (beta-carotene)
Check Hill mini pack mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill mini pack mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


