Is Hill mini pack mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, nicotinamide, thiamin), vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel, rapeseed in varying proportions), sugar, dextrose, wheat starch, raising agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), whey powder (milk), salt, flavouring, colour (beta-carotene)
Check Hill mini pack mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill mini pack mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


