Is Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Soy Free?

Description
Carved, oven-roasted turkey delivers savory roasted flavor with moist, tender slices and a slightly firm texture ideal for sandwiches, salads, or main-course plating. Reviewers frequently note convenient pre-slicing and consistent seasoning, while some mention occasional dryness or variable slice thickness across packages. Packaging and storage can affect perceived freshness experience.

Description
Carved, oven-roasted turkey delivers savory roasted flavor with moist, tender slices and a slightly firm texture ideal for sandwiches, salads, or main-course plating. Reviewers frequently note convenient pre-slicing and consistent seasoning, while some mention occasional dryness or variable slice thickness across packages. Packaging and storage can affect perceived freshness experience.
Ingredients
Turkey breast, turkey broth, vinegar, contains 2% or less: sugar, salt, sea salt, natural flavorings (including celery juice powder). To preserve quality.
Check Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


