Is Hillcrest Feel Great Again Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (53%), Sugar, Rice Crisps (9%) (rice Semolina, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Vegetable Oil (includes Antioxidant (307b)), Wheat Flour, Pecan Pieces (3%), Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Pieces (2%), Almond (2%), Maple Syrup (0.7%), Honey, Caramelized Sugar, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Hazelnut and Pecan. It may also contain Rye, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Milk and Soy.

Check Hillcrest Feel Great Again against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? Hillcrest Feel Great Again | Spoonful