No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Hillcrest Gluten Free Baked Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (27%) [maize Starch, Modified Starch (1412) (tapioca), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch, Soy Flour], Butter [cream (milk)], Sorghum Flakes (16%), Caster Sugar, Golden Syrup (8%) (sugar, Water), Desiccated Coconut [coconut, Preservative (233)], Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Inulin, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Raising Agents (500, 450), Salt, Egg Powder. Contains Egg, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.

Check Hillcrest Gluten Free Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Hillcrest Gluten Free Baked Bars | Spoonful