Is Hillcrest Gluten Free Baked Bars Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (27%) [maize Starch, Modified Starch (1412) (tapioca), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch, Soy Flour], Butter [cream (milk)], Sorghum Flakes (16%), Caster Sugar, Golden Syrup (8%) (sugar, Water), Desiccated Coconut [coconut, Preservative (233)], Brown Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Inulin, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (322) (soy), Raising Agents (500, 450), Salt, Egg Powder. Contains Egg, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.
Check Hillcrest Gluten Free Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Gluten Free Baked Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


