Is Hillcrest Premium Fruit & Nut Muesli Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • shredded coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (35%), Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Almonds (5%), Sultanas (5%) (sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Golden Syrup, Wheat Flakes (4.1%), Barley Flakes (4.1%), Sunflower Seeds (3.9%), Raisins (2%), Currants (2%), Pepitas (1.5%), Sesame Seeds (1.5%), Shredded Coconut (1.2%), Cinnamon (cassia) (0.4%), Natural Flavour. Contains Oats (gluten), Wheat (gluten), Barley (gluten), Almonds (tree Nuts) And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Other Tree Nuts And Lupin.

Check Hillcrest Premium Fruit & Nut Muesli Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep