Is Hillcrest Premium Fruit & Nut Muesli Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flakes
- wholegrain oats
- contains oats
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (35%), Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Almonds (5%), Sultanas (5%) (sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Golden Syrup, Wheat Flakes (4.1%), Barley Flakes (4.1%), Sunflower Seeds (3.9%), Raisins (2%), Currants (2%), Pepitas (1.5%), Sesame Seeds (1.5%), Shredded Coconut (1.2%), Cinnamon (cassia) (0.4%), Natural Flavour. Contains Oats (gluten), Wheat (gluten), Barley (gluten), Almonds (tree Nuts) And Sesame Seeds. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Other Tree Nuts And Lupin.
Check Hillcrest Premium Fruit & Nut Muesli Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Premium Fruit & Nut Muesli Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


